Postseason Success

NEIAC Championships: 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
 
NHC Championships: 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
 
Sectional Championships: 1987, 1988, 1989, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 2007, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
 
Individual State Champions: 
1996- Candace Crawford (Discus)  145'5"
2000- Ellen Alkire (400 meter Dash) 56.76
2004- Katie Veith (Pole Vault)  12'6
2006- Katie Veith (Pole Vault)  13'6 
2007- Katie Veith (Pole Vault)  12'6
2016- Grace Walther (1600 Meter Run)  4:48.68

State Medalists:

1600 M. Run Amy Buchholz 5th 5:10.78 1989

High Jump Leslie Pflughaupt 3rd 5'4 1989

4x400 Relay Anne Marie Smith
Julie Surfus 
Kristin Barnett
Dana Bellair 4th 4:00.94 1992

200 M. Dash LaWonna Rashad 3rd 24.83 1993

4x100 Relay Dana Bellair
Jamie Hales
Hayley Smith,
LaWonna Rashad 3rd 49.5 1993

4x100 Relay
Kristen Smith
Jamie Hales
April Likens
Jill Surine          9th 50.3 1995

Discus Candice Crawford 1st 145'5 1996

4x100 Relay Kristen Smith
Shannon Millay,
LaCrystal Gordon 
Jill Surine 7th 49.67 1998

4x400 Relay Kara Davis
  Shannon Millay
  Ellen Alkire
  Sarah Weide 4th 4:00.93 1998

800 M. Run Sarah Weide 8th 2:19.21 1998

400 M. Dash Ellen Alkire 4th 57.66 1999

4x400 Relay Ashley Gonterman 
Christine Stanford 
Shannon Millay 
Ellen Alkire        3rd 3:58.32 1999

400 M. Dash Ellen Alkire 1st 56.76 2000

Discus Erin Ecenbarger 9th 133'6 2000

4x400 Relay Kristin Zachman
  Priya Iyer 
Ashley Gonterman 
Hannah Weide    7th 4:00.08 2002

400 M. Dash
Hannah Weide 4th 57.36 2002

4x800 Relay Samantha Lee 
Kathryn Zachman 
LeAnn Sarka 
Hannah Weide 6th 9:22.21 2004

Pole Vault Katie Veith 1st 12'6 2004

Pole Vault Katie Veith 2nd 12'9 2005

800 M. Dash      Hannah Weide 8th 2:19.11 2005

100 M. Dash Hannah Weide 4th 12.66 2005

Pole Vault Katie Veith 1st 13'6 2006

Pole Vault Katie Veith 1st 12'6 2007

100 M. Hurdles Katie Veith 3rd 14.52 2007

Shot Put Stephanie Mitchell 8th 42'7.50 2007

Long Jump Kati Beutler 8th 17'5.50 2007

400 M. Dash Emily Toennies 6th 57.79 2010

Pole Vault Emerald Eviston 9th 11'6 2011

100 M. Dash Ari Nelson 6th 12.28 2012

200 M. Dash Ari Nelson 8th 25.31 2012

Long Jump Ari Nelson 2nd 18'9 2012

Long Jump Ari Nelson 1st 19'1.25 2013

100 M. Dash Ari Nelson 9th 12.52 2013

200 M. Dash Ari Nelson 6th 25.25 2013

100 M. Dash Lindley Kistler 9th 12.58 2014

200 M. Dash Lindley Kistler 7th 25.37 2014

400 M. Dash Lindley Kistler 5th 57.04 2014

1600 M. Run Grace Walther 1st 4:48.68 2016

800 M. Dash Grace Walther 3rd 2:12.89 2016

4x400 Relay Grace Walther
  Evie Bultemeyer
Claire Smith 
Erica Lee 5th 3:54.71 2016

4x400 Relay
Evie Bultemeyer
Haley Swing
Claire Smith
Julia Dvorak 8th 3:57.51 2017

800 M. Run
Julia Dvorak 8th 2:14.85 2017